Champions

PHILIPPINE TRIPLE CROWN WINNERS

(1st leg) – (2nd leg) – (3rd leg)

2012 – HAGDANG BATO – HAGDANG BATO – HAGDANG BATO

2011 – Hari ng Yambo – Magna Carta – Tensile Strength

2010 – Yes Pogi – Yes Pogi – Carriedo
2009 – Heaven Sent – Dream Supreme – Heaven Sent
2008 – Indelible Ink – Don Enrico – Shining Fame
2007 – Ibarra – Ibarra – Es Twenty Six
2006 – Don Exequiel – Special Edition – Mr. Victory
2005 – Speed Advantage – Thywillbedone – Real Spicy
2004 – Cover Girl – Empire King – Empire King
2003 – West Bound – West Bound – Success Story
2002 – Golden Ballet – Halo Effect – Magical Mark
2001 – SILVER STORY – SILVER STORY – SILVER STORY
2000 – Materiales Fuertes – Phenomenal – Wind Blown
1999 – Sultana – Hobby – Might and Power
1998 – REAL TOP – REAL TOP – REAL TOP
1997 – Hombre – Sapul – Metronome
1996 – STRONG MATERIAL – STRONG MATERIAL – STRONG MATERIAL
1995 – Fight With Honor – Fight With Honor – Good Provision
1994 – Mushi Mushi – Dino’s Dream – Mushi Mushi
1993 – Res Judicata – Latin Dancer – Wind Dancer
1992 – Family Affair – Family Affair – I Have Wings
1991 – Matriarch – Generalissimo – Time After Time
1990 – Reckless Lover – Grand Party – Grand Party
1989 – SUN DANCER – SUN DANCER – SUN DANCER
1988 – MAGIC SHOWTIME – MAGIC SHOWTIME – MAGIC SHOWTIME
1987 – TIME MASTER – TIME MASTER – TIME MASTER
1986 – French Affair – Royal Feast – French Affair
1985 – Masada – Round Trip – J J’s Lyric
1984 – Vixen – Vixen – Red Marshall
1983 – SKYWALKER – SKYWALKER – SKYWALKER
1982 – Paris Match – Solvang – Paris Match
1981 – FAIR AND SQUARE – FAIR AND SQUARE – FAIR AND SQUARE
1980 – Made – Luminary – Orchid Spray
1979 – Car Maker – Victorious – Honor Roll
1978 – Native Gift – Native Gift – Majority Rule

 

PCSO PRESIDENTIAL GOLD CUP CHAMPIONS

DATE – YEAR – DIST(mt) -TRACK-TIME-HORSE-JOCKEY

11 Dec 2011 2000m SLLP 2:07 Magna Carta – JB Guce

12 Dec 2010 2000m PRCI 2:08.8 Yes Pogi – MF Daquis

6-Dec 2009 2000m SLLP 2:08 Don Enrico – FM Raquel Jr.

7-Dec 2008 2050m PRCI 2:09 Ibarra – KB Abobo

9-Dec 2007 2000m SLLP 2:06.4 Native Land – J B Guce

17-Dec 2006 2050m PRCI 2:09 Real Spicy – J B Guce

11-Dec 2005 2000m SLLP 2:05.4 Speed Advantage – F M Raquel Jr.

12-Dec 2004 2050m PRCI 2:12.6 Empire King – J M Ladiana

14-Dec 2003 2000m SLLP 2:07 Red Star Rising – M F Daquis

22-Dec 2002 2000m MJCI 2:11 Free Wind – J D Camu

16-Dec 2001 2050m PRCI 2:13 Wind Blown – P R Dilema

10-Dec 2000 2000m MJCI 2:05.4 Wind Blown – D H Borbe Jr.

12-Dec 1999 2050m PRCI 2:13 Hobby – R B Guce

13-Dec 1998 2000m MJCI 2:09.6 Real Top – Je C Guce

14-Dec 1997 2050m PRCI 2:15 Bulldozer – J D Camu

15-Dec 1996 2000m MJCI 2:14.6 Bulldozer – J D Camu

17-Dec 1995 2050m PRCI 2:14 Strong Material – Je C Guce

18-Dec 1994 2000m MJCI 2:15 Crown Colony – A B Alcasid Jr.

12-Dec 1993 2050m PRCI 2:15 Fair Start – E S Aguila

13-Dec 1992 2000m MJCI 2:16.6 Grand Party – G C Infantado

15-Dec 1991 2050m PRCI 2:16 Balatkayo – J D Camu

16-Dec 1990 2000m MJCI 2:17.6 Sun Dancer – E C Domingo Jr.

17-Dec 1989 2050m PRCI 2:16 Sun Dancer – E C Domingo Jr.

11-Dec 1988 2000m MJCI 2:17 Thriller – G E Biazon

13-Dec 1987 2000m MJCI 2:12.8 Time Master – E C Domingo Jr.

14-Dec 1986 2050m PRCI 2:18.8 Music Machine - R A Agustin Jr.

8-Dec 1985 2050m PRCI 2:18.4 Headmaster – A G Camba

9-Dec 1984 2000m MJCI 2:13.4 Dino Bambino – E C Domingo Jr.

11-Dec 1983 2050m PRCI 2:16.6 Skywalker – E S Aguila

12-Dec 1982 2000m MJCI 2:10.6 Fair & Square - Je C Guce

13-Dec 1981 2050m PRCI 2:13.8 Fair & Square – Je C Guce

14-Dec 1980 2000m MJCI 2:12.8 Red Annie – Je C Guce

9-Dec 1979 2000m PRCI 2:14 Honor Roll – Fr G Fernando

26-Nov 1978 2000m MJCI 2:13.6 Gypsy Grey – E C Domingo Jr.

27-Nov 1977 2000m MJCI 2:15 Little Morning – A G Camba

28-Nov 1976 2000m MJCI 2:16 Fiorella – R V Beron

2-Nov 1975 2000m MJCI 2:17 Henna’s Gold – A G Camba

5-Oct 1974 2000m MJCI 2:17 Ilocos King – C C Cresencio

7-Oct 1973 2000m MJCI 2:19.8 Sun God – Je C Guce

PCSO SILVER CUP CHAMPIONS

YEAR TRACK HORSE JOCKEY

2010 SLLP Ibarra – Jesse B. Guce

2009 PRCI Don Enrico – FM Raquel Jr.

2008 SLLP Real Spicy – JT Zarate

2007 PRCI Empire King – JM Ladiana

2006 SLLP Real Spicy – LD Balboa

2005 PRCI Cover Girl  - JB Hernandez

2004 SLLP Red Star Rising – MF Daquis

2003 PRCI Golden Ballet – JB Hernandez

2002 PRCI Wind Blown – FM Raquel Jr.

2001 MJCI Wind Blown – FM Raquel Jr.

2000 PRCI Streets of Gold – PR Dilema

1999 (not held)

1998 PRCI Streets of Gold – MS Recosana

1997 MJCI Wise Guy – PR Dilema

1996 PRCI American Song – DH Borbe Jr.

1995 PRCI Pay D’ Clay – JD Camu

Leave a Reply